Parcel Identification Information

Parcel Number: 45-11-05-253-009.000-036
Tax ID:
Property Address: 325 PLUM CREEK DR
SCHERERVILLE
IN
46375
Neighborhood Name: Neighborhood- 2011
Neighborhood
Number / Factor:

2011-036   /   1.5400
Legal Description: PLUM CREEK VILLAGE 6TH ADD BLOCK 3 LOT 96
Property Class: 510 1 Family Dwell - Platted Lot
Township: ST. JOHN TOWNSHIP
Taxing District: Schererville Corp (Saint John)
School Corp.: LAKE CENTRAL

Neighborhood Amenities

Site Description: Improving Declining Blighted Static  
  Y N N N  
Public Utilities: Water Sewer Gas Electricity All Utilites
  N N N N Y
Topography: Flat High Low Rolling Swampy
  Y N N N N
Streets: Sidewalk Alley Paved Unpaved Proposed
  Y N N N N

Owner / Transfer History

CURRENT OWNER
LeBeau, Michael
325 Plum Creek DR
Schererville
IN
46375
TRANSFER HISTORY
08/25/2022 LeBeau, Michael
03/03/2022 Secretary of Housing & Urban Development
03/06/2020 Pennymac Loan Services LLC
04/25/2017 Mileusnic, John & Jordan J Mileusnic
10/07/2016 Planet Home Lending LLC
12/16/1987 Mileusnic, John & Jordan J Mileusnic
01/01/1900 MILEUSNIC, JOHN & DIANE M

Sales Information

Sale Date      Sale Price
08/25/2022 $240,000.00
09/08/2020 $183,750.00
06/23/2020 $0.00
10/07/2016 $191,400.00

Valuation History

Assessment Year Reason Total Land Cap 1 Land Cap 2 Land Cap 2 Ag Land Cap 2 LTC Land Cap 3 Land Total Improv. Cap 1 Improv. Cap 2 Improv. Cap 2 LTC Improv. Cap 3 Improv. Total Value
2025 Annual Adjustment $69,400.00 $69,400.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $270,800.00 $270,800.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $340,200.00
2024 Annual Adjustment $69,400.00 $69,400.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $247,900.00 $247,900.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $317,300.00
2023 Annual Adjustment $69,400.00 $69,400.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $235,600.00 $235,600.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $305,000.00
2022 Annual Adjustment $51,000.00 $51,000.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $219,600.00 $219,600.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $270,600.00
2021 Annual Adjustment $51,000.00 $51,000.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $199,400.00 $199,400.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $250,400.00
2020 Annual Adjustment $51,000.00 $51,000.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $200,600.00 $200,600.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $251,600.00
2019 Annual Adjustment $46,800.00 $46,800.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $184,900.00 $184,900.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $231,700.00
2018 Annual Adjustment $46,800.00 $46,800.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $184,900.00 $184,900.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $231,700.00
2017 Annual Adjustment $46,800.00 $46,800.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $180,600.00 $180,600.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $227,400.00
2016 Annual Adjustment $46,800.00 $46,800.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $164,200.00 $164,200.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $211,000.00
2015 Annual Trending $46,800.00 $46,800.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $163,800.00 $163,800.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $210,600.00
2014 Annual Trending $46,800.00 $46,800.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $159,800.00 $159,800.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $206,600.00
2013 Annual Trending $46,800.00 $46,800.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $155,100.00 $155,100.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $201,900.00
2012 GENERAL REVALUATION $46,800.00 $46,800.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $158,000.00 $158,000.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $204,800.00
2011 Annual Trending $46,800.00 $46,800.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $161,900.00 $161,900.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $208,700.00
2010 Annual Trending $46,800.00 $46,800.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $172,600.00 $172,600.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $219,400.00
2009 Annual Trending $46,800.00 $46,800.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $182,000.00 $182,000.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $228,800.00
2008 Annual Trending $46,800.00 $46,800.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $176,600.00 $176,600.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $223,400.00
2007 Informal $46,800.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $46,800.00 $176,600.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $176,600.00 $223,400.00
2006 Informal $44,600.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $44,600.00 $168,600.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $168,600.00 $213,200.00
2005 GENERAL REVALUATION $35,600.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $35,600.00 $135,100.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $135,100.00 $170,700.00
2005 MISCELLANEOUS $35,600.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $35,600.00 $135,100.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $135,100.00 $170,700.00
2004 MISCELLANEOUS $35,600.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $35,600.00 $135,100.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $135,100.00 $170,700.00
2004 GENERAL REVALUATION $35,600.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $35,600.00 $135,100.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $135,100.00 $170,700.00
2003 GENERAL REVALUATION $35,600.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $35,600.00 $135,100.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $135,100.00 $170,700.00
2002 GENERAL REVALUATION $35,600.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $35,600.00 $135,100.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $135,100.00 $170,700.00

Land Record Information

Total Parcel Acreage Land Type Size
0.000 F 75x150

Sketch

sketch image

Photos

sketch image sketch image sketch image sketch image sketch image

Improvement Information

Bldg Grade YrConst EffYear Cond Size
Single-Family R 01 C+1 1987 1990 A 1914