Parcel Identification Information

Parcel Number: 45-08-04-255-016.000-004
Tax ID:
Property Address: 700-22 W 5TH AVE
GARY
IN
46402
Neighborhood Name: Neighborhood- 25914
Neighborhood
Number / Factor:

25914-004   /   1.0000
Legal Description: GARY LAND CO'S. 1ST SUB. L.6 B.98 ALL LOTS 7 TO 11 BL.98
Property Class: 442 Medical Clinic or Offices
Township: CALUMET TOWNSHIP
Taxing District: Gary Corp - Calumet Twp - Gary School
School Corp.: GARY COMMUNITY

Neighborhood Amenities

Site Description: Improving Declining Blighted Static  
  N N N Y  
Public Utilities: Water Sewer Gas Electricity All Utilites
  N N N N Y
Topography: Flat High Low Rolling Swampy
  Y N N N N
Streets: Sidewalk Alley Paved Unpaved Proposed
  Y Y Y N N

Owner / Transfer History

CURRENT OWNER
Johnson, Jasmine
431 Hayes ST
Gary
IN
46404
TRANSFER HISTORY
03/03/2021 Johnson, Jasmine
02/22/2005 Simpson, Steve & Claudette R Dandridge T/C
01/01/1900 METHODIST HOSP INC

Sales Information

Sale Date      Sale Price
03/03/2021 $73,000.00

Valuation History

Assessment Year Reason Total Land Cap 1 Land Cap 2 Land Cap 2 Ag Land Cap 2 LTC Land Cap 3 Land Total Improv. Cap 1 Improv. Cap 2 Improv. Cap 2 LTC Improv. Cap 3 Improv. Total Value
2025 Annual Adjustment $13,700.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $13,700.00 $101,500.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $101,500.00 $115,200.00
2024 Annual Adjustment $13,700.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $13,700.00 $54,700.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $54,700.00 $68,400.00
2023 Annual Adjustment $13,700.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $13,700.00 $55,800.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $55,800.00 $69,500.00
2022 Annual Adjustment $13,700.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $13,700.00 $63,600.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $63,600.00 $77,300.00
2021 Annual Adjustment $13,700.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $13,700.00 $68,700.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $68,700.00 $82,400.00
2020 Annual Adjustment $13,700.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $13,700.00 $68,700.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $68,700.00 $82,400.00
2019 23- Assessor Change F113 $13,700.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $13,700.00 $70,500.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $70,500.00 $84,200.00
2019 Annual Adjustment $21,900.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $21,900.00 $109,400.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $109,400.00 $131,300.00
2018 23- Assessor Change F113 $13,700.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $13,700.00 $69,800.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $69,800.00 $83,500.00
2018 Annual Adjustment $21,800.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $21,800.00 $189,300.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $189,300.00 $211,100.00
2017 Annual Adjustment $21,800.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $21,800.00 $189,300.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $189,300.00 $211,100.00
2016 Annual Adjustment $21,800.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $21,800.00 $189,300.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $189,300.00 $211,100.00
2015 Annual Trending $21,800.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $21,800.00 $189,300.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $189,300.00 $211,100.00
2014 Annual Trending $21,800.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $21,800.00 $189,300.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $189,300.00 $211,100.00
2013 Annual Trending $21,800.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $21,800.00 $189,300.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $189,300.00 $211,100.00
2012 GENERAL REVALUATION $21,800.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $21,800.00 $189,300.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $189,300.00 $211,100.00
2011 Annual Trending $21,800.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $21,800.00 $172,100.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $172,100.00 $193,900.00
2010 Annual Trending $21,800.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $21,800.00 $227,200.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $227,200.00 $249,000.00
2009 Annual Trending $22,200.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $22,200.00 $295,400.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $295,400.00 $317,600.00
2008 Annual Trending $21,800.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $21,800.00 $289,600.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $289,600.00 $311,400.00
2007 Informal $21,900.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $21,900.00 $222,600.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $222,600.00 $244,500.00
2006 Informal $23,100.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $23,100.00 $301,100.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $301,100.00 $324,200.00
2005 GENERAL REVALUATION $23,100.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $23,100.00 $305,900.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $305,900.00 $329,000.00
2004 GENERAL REVALUATION $23,100.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $23,100.00 $305,900.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $305,900.00 $329,000.00
2003 GENERAL REVALUATION $19,300.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $19,300.00 $271,700.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $271,700.00 $291,000.00
2002 GENERAL REVALUATION $19,300.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $19,300.00 $271,700.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $271,700.00 $291,000.00

Land Record Information

Total Parcel Acreage Land Type Size
0.430 11 18750.00

Sketch

sketch image

Photos

sketch image sketch image sketch image sketch image sketch image

Improvement Information

Bldg Grade YrConst EffYear Cond Size
C/I Building C 01 D+1 1963 1986 A 6048
Paving C 01 D 1999 1999 A 10112