Parcel Identification Information

Parcel Number: 45-07-14-401-020.000-003
Tax ID:
Property Address: 2640 W OAKWOOD DR
GARY
IN
46406
Neighborhood Name: Neighborhood- 2553
Neighborhood
Number / Factor:

2553-003   /   0.8500
Legal Description: A. A. LEWIS & CO'S. OAK WOODS SUB. L.10 BL.2
Property Class: 510 1 Family Dwell - Platted Lot
Township: CALUMET TOWNSHIP
Taxing District: Gary Corp - Calumet Twp - Lake Ridge Sch
School Corp.: LAKE RIDGE

Neighborhood Amenities

Site Description: Improving Declining Blighted Static  
  N N N Y  
Public Utilities: Water Sewer Gas Electricity All Utilites
  N N N N Y
Topography: Flat High Low Rolling Swampy
  Y N N N N
Streets: Sidewalk Alley Paved Unpaved Proposed
  N N N Y N

Owner / Transfer History

CURRENT OWNER
B D & C Development LLC
1132 Lahinch CT
Dyer
IN
46311
TRANSFER HISTORY
12/13/2018 B D & C Development LLC
11/02/2017 Candiano, Brandon
10/10/2001 Roman, Alfredo & Sharon A. Snyder j/t/w/r/s
01/01/1900 ROMAN, ALFREDO

Sales Information

Sale Date      Sale Price
11/02/2017 $3,000.00

Valuation History

Assessment Year Reason Total Land Cap 1 Land Cap 2 Land Cap 2 Ag Land Cap 2 LTC Land Cap 3 Land Total Improv. Cap 1 Improv. Cap 2 Improv. Cap 2 LTC Improv. Cap 3 Improv. Total Value
2025 Annual Adjustment $9,800.00 $9,800.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $42,900.00 $42,900.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $52,700.00
2024 Annual Adjustment $11,900.00 $11,900.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $39,300.00 $39,300.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $51,200.00
2023 Annual Adjustment $11,900.00 $11,900.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $40,100.00 $40,100.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $52,000.00
2022 Annual Adjustment $15,800.00 $15,800.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $35,600.00 $33,900.00 $0.00 $0.00 $1,700.00 $51,400.00
2021 Annual Adjustment $15,800.00 $15,800.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $32,300.00 $30,900.00 $0.00 $0.00 $1,400.00 $48,100.00
2020 Annual Adjustment $15,800.00 $15,800.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $32,300.00 $30,900.00 $0.00 $0.00 $1,400.00 $48,100.00
2019 Annual Adjustment $15,800.00 $15,800.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $32,300.00 $30,900.00 $0.00 $0.00 $1,400.00 $48,100.00
2018 Annual Adjustment $15,800.00 $15,800.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $32,300.00 $30,900.00 $0.00 $0.00 $1,400.00 $48,100.00
2017 Annual Adjustment $15,800.00 $15,800.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $32,900.00 $31,500.00 $0.00 $0.00 $1,400.00 $48,700.00
2016 Annual Adjustment $15,800.00 $15,800.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $56,600.00 $55,100.00 $0.00 $0.00 $1,500.00 $72,400.00
2015 Annual Trending $18,500.00 $18,500.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $56,400.00 $54,900.00 $0.00 $0.00 $1,500.00 $74,900.00
2014 Annual Trending $18,500.00 $18,500.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $59,000.00 $57,500.00 $0.00 $0.00 $1,500.00 $77,500.00
2013 Annual Trending $18,500.00 $18,500.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $57,300.00 $55,900.00 $0.00 $0.00 $1,400.00 $75,800.00
2012 GENERAL REVALUATION $18,500.00 $18,500.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $56,800.00 $51,600.00 $3,800.00 $0.00 $1,400.00 $75,300.00
2011 Annual Trending $18,500.00 $18,500.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $59,800.00 $58,000.00 $1,800.00 $0.00 $0.00 $78,300.00
2010 Annual Trending $18,100.00 $18,100.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $56,900.00 $55,200.00 $1,700.00 $0.00 $0.00 $75,000.00
2009 Annual Trending $18,200.00 $18,200.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $51,200.00 $49,700.00 $1,500.00 $0.00 $0.00 $69,400.00
2008 Annual Trending $18,500.00 $18,500.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $52,200.00 $50,700.00 $1,500.00 $0.00 $0.00 $70,700.00
2007 Informal $17,100.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $17,100.00 $48,600.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $48,600.00 $65,700.00
2006 Informal $15,400.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $15,400.00 $43,900.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $43,900.00 $59,300.00
2005 GENERAL REVALUATION $15,400.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $15,400.00 $30,200.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $30,200.00 $45,600.00
2004 GENERAL REVALUATION $15,400.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $15,400.00 $30,200.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $30,200.00 $45,600.00
2003 GENERAL REVALUATION $15,400.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $15,400.00 $30,200.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $30,200.00 $45,600.00
2002 GENERAL REVALUATION $15,400.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $15,400.00 $30,200.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $30,200.00 $45,600.00

Land Record Information

Total Parcel Acreage Land Type Size
0.405 9 17625

Sketch

sketch image

Photos

sketch image sketch image

Improvement Information

Bldg Grade YrConst EffYear Cond Size
Single-Family R 01 D+1 1939 1939 F 1318
Utility Shed R 01 D 1939 1939 F 256
Pool, Above Ground (circular) R 01 D 1991 1991 F 452
Detached Garage R 01 D 1939 1939 F 468