Parcel Identification Information

Parcel Number: 45-03-28-330-003.000-024
Tax ID:
Property Address: 4713 MCCOOK AVE
EAST CHICAGO
IN
46312
Neighborhood Name: Neighborhood- 2416
Neighborhood
Number / Factor:

2416-024   /   0.5600
Legal Description: EAST CHGO. LAND ASS'N ADD. ALL L.2 BL.11
Property Class: 640 Exempt, Municipality
Township: NORTH TOWNSHIP
Taxing District: East Chicago Corp (North)
School Corp.: EAST CHICAGO CITY

Neighborhood Amenities

Site Description: Improving Declining Blighted Static  
  N N N Y  
Public Utilities: Water Sewer Gas Electricity All Utilites
  N N N N Y
Topography: Flat High Low Rolling Swampy
  Y N N N N
Streets: Sidewalk Alley Paved Unpaved Proposed
  Y Y Y N N

Owner / Transfer History

CURRENT OWNER
East Chicago Department of Redevelopment
4525 Indianapolis BLVD
East Chicago
IN
46312
TRANSFER HISTORY
10/29/2020 East Chicago Department of Redevelopment
01/16/2018 Lewis, Eric
11/28/2017 Rose, David
08/27/2015 REO Logic-Indiana Holdings LLC
07/07/2015 US Bank Custodian for TLCF 2012A LLC
01/01/1900 Long, Watkin & Winnibelle

Sales Information

Sale Date      Sale Price
10/29/2020 $0.00
01/16/2018 $508.00
11/28/2017 $401.00
08/27/2015 $3,154.16
07/07/2015 $1,474.13

Valuation History

Assessment Year Reason Total Land Cap 1 Land Cap 2 Land Cap 2 Ag Land Cap 2 LTC Land Cap 3 Land Total Improv. Cap 1 Improv. Cap 2 Improv. Cap 2 LTC Improv. Cap 3 Improv. Total Value
2025 Annual Adjustment $10,100.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $10,100.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $10,100.00
2024 Annual Adjustment $10,100.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $10,100.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $10,100.00
2023 Annual Adjustment $10,100.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $10,100.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $10,100.00
2022 Annual Adjustment $13,200.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $13,200.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $13,200.00
2021 Annual Adjustment $6,600.00 $6,600.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $4,600.00 $4,600.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $11,200.00
2020 Annual Adjustment $6,600.00 $6,600.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $4,300.00 $4,300.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $10,900.00
2019 Annual Adjustment $6,600.00 $6,600.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $4,100.00 $4,100.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $10,700.00
2018 Annual Adjustment $6,600.00 $6,600.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $3,900.00 $3,900.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $10,500.00
2017 Annual Adjustment $6,600.00 $6,600.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $3,900.00 $3,900.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $10,500.00
2016 23- Assessor Change F113 $6,600.00 $6,600.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $3,900.00 $3,900.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $10,500.00
2016 Annual Adjustment $8,700.00 $8,700.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $4,900.00 $4,900.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $13,600.00
2015 Annual Trending $8,700.00 $8,700.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $5,800.00 $5,800.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $14,500.00
2014 Annual Trending $8,700.00 $8,700.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $26,200.00 $26,200.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $34,900.00
2013 Annual Trending $8,700.00 $8,700.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $27,700.00 $27,700.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $36,400.00
2012 GENERAL REVALUATION $8,700.00 $8,700.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $27,600.00 $27,600.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $36,300.00
2011 Annual Trending $8,700.00 $8,700.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $39,500.00 $39,500.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $48,200.00
2010 Annual Trending $8,700.00 $8,700.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $39,500.00 $39,500.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $48,200.00
2009 Annual Trending $8,700.00 $8,700.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $39,500.00 $39,500.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $48,200.00
2008 Annual Trending $8,700.00 $8,700.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $39,500.00 $39,500.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $48,200.00
2007 Informal $8,700.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $8,700.00 $39,500.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $39,500.00 $48,200.00
2006 Informal $7,900.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $7,900.00 $36,700.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $36,700.00 $44,600.00
2005 MISCELLANEOUS $6,300.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $6,300.00 $22,800.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $22,800.00 $29,100.00
2005 GENERAL REVALUATION $6,300.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $6,300.00 $22,800.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $22,800.00 $29,100.00
2004 GENERAL REVALUATION $6,300.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $6,300.00 $22,800.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $22,800.00 $29,100.00
2004 MISCELLANEOUS $6,300.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $6,300.00 $22,800.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $22,800.00 $29,100.00
2003 GENERAL REVALUATION $6,300.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $6,300.00 $22,800.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $22,800.00 $29,100.00
2003 MISCELLANEOUS $6,300.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $6,300.00 $22,800.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $22,800.00 $29,100.00
2002 GENERAL REVALUATION $6,300.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $6,300.00 $22,800.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $22,800.00 $29,100.00
2002 MISCELLANEOUS $6,300.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $6,300.00 $22,800.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $22,800.00 $29,100.00

Land Record Information

Total Parcel Acreage Land Type Size
0.000 11 3667.97

Sketch

Sketch is not available.

Photos

Photos are not available.

Improvement Information

Improvement information is not available.